Florence Henderson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson

Birth Place: Dale, IN

Birthday: February 14, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(130 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman

Malin Akerman Previews a Trophy Wife Wedding

Wife No. 3 is about to have wedding No. 2 — if she doesn't get deported first! Tonight's episode of Trophy Wife, the first of a two-parter, finds Malin Akerman's Kate wanting a real wedding to her husband, Pete (Bradley Whitford), since their f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

According to Florence Henderson, Sex Gets Better With Age!
01:02 — Our camera guy asked Florence Henderson how does age affect sex drive? 81-year-old Florence says sex drive actually increases with age!
The Ladies Man: Summertime Skank Cold Open
05:45 — Leon Phelps needs to choose a new Summertime Skank, so he's hosting a game show with contestants like Brandy, Wilma, and Florence Henderson.
Ellen Pranks Matt Again With Florence Henderson Spoof
01:30 — Ellen DeGeneres spoofed Matt Lauer’s recent interview with the 81-year-old actress with a doctored video that appeared to show Henderson tearing her t (more…)
Florence Henderson: I Have a Friend With Benefits
04:09 — The 81-year-old actress joins TODAY to talk share the secrets of life after 80 and how she stays so young, and also reveals she has a special someone (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
The Brady BunchTry, Try Again(Season 5, Episode 10) HALMRK

Jan is trying to find something to be good at, but her only talent seems to be for failure. Jan: Eve Plumb. Carol: Florence Henderson. Marcia: Maureen McCormick. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Bobby: Mike Lookinland. Mrs. Ferguson: Ruth Anson. Greg: Barry Williams.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Cincinnati Kids(Season 5, Episode 11) HALMRK

Jan disappears in an amusement park, carrying her father's work papers. Filmed at Kings Island near Cincinnati. Jan: Eve Plumb. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Marge: Hilary Thompson. Alice: Ann B. Davis.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
The Brady BunchThe Elopement(Season 5, Episode 12) HALMRK

The Bradys are convinced that Alice is about to elope. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Sam: Allan Melvin. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Marcia: Maureen McCormick.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

Rookie Blue
ABC Announces Summer Premiere Dates

Let the countdown begin! Summer's guiltiest pleasure, Bachelor Pad, premieres Monday, July 23 at 8/7…

The Cleveland Show with Florence Henderson
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Mrs. Brady Joins The Cleveland Show

It's no secret to fans of Fox's The Cleveland Show that the jovial title character seems like he was…

Florence Henderson
5 Things You Didn't Know About Mrs. Brady

Florence Henderson looks back at her enduring and seemingly sunshiny showbiz career in Life Is Not a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson
  • Birth Place: Dale, IN
  • Birthday: February 14, 1934, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments