Florence Henderson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson

Birth Place: Dale, Indiana, United States

Died: November 24, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Florence Henderson as Carol Brady, The Brady Bunch

14 Unforgettable Florence Henderson TV Moments

Florence Henderson, best known for playing Carol Brady on the beloved '70s sitcom The Brady Bunch, died Thursday, Nov. 24 at 82. Her career started in the '50s and lasted until her death. She never retired, and lived her life on TV. Henderson was a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie Ann Inaba Pays Tribute to Late 'Dancing With the Stars' Competitor Florence Henderson
01:26 — The ABC show placed a memorial star on the ballroom floor in honor of the iconic actress.
'Dancing With the Stars' Pays Tribute to Florence Henderson with Star on Ballroom Floor
01:27 — 'DWTS' honors the late 'Brady Bunch' star ahead of the hit show's Season 24 premiere.
Florence Henderson, Who Played Mom on 'The Brady Bunch', Dies at 82
01:00 — Actress Florence Henderson died Thursday from heart failure. She was 82. She got her start in show business on Broadway, but was best known for playin (more…)
Remembering America's Favorite TV Mom, Florence Henderson
03:25 — Florence Henderson died on Thanksgiving at the age of 82. We're taking a look back at some of our best moments with America's favorite TV mom.

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 7:00pm
K.C. UndercoverDance Like No One's Watching(Season 2, Episode 9) DISNEY

K.C. goes undercover in a retirement home as a wise-cracking senior citizen and her disguise wins the affection of a feisty senior.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Florence Henderson
Florence Henderson, Mother of The Brady Bunch, Dead at 82

Henderson died Thursday from heart failure

Malin Ackerman
Malin Akerman Previews a Trophy Wife Wedding

Wife No. 3 is about to have wedding No. 2 — if she doesn't get deported first! Tonight's episode of…

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

Rookie Blue
ABC Announces Summer Premiere Dates

Let the countdown begin! Summer's guiltiest pleasure, Bachelor Pad, premieres Monday, July 23 at 8/7…

Details

  • Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson
  • Birth Place: Dale, Indiana, United States
  • Died: November 24, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns