Florence HendersonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson

Birth Place: Dale, IN

Birthday: February 14, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman
Malin Akerman Previews a Trophy Wife Wedding

Wife No. 3 is about to have wedding No. 2 — if she doesn't get deported first! Tonight's e…

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 4:30pm
RoseanneSuck Up or Shut Up(Season 6, Episode 13) TVLAND

Florence Henderson plays a businesswoman with whom Roseanne hopes to establish contacts. Meanwhile, Becky learns that Mark (Glenn Quinn) dropped out of school. Elijah: Nicolas Meyst.

Thu Feb 5 4:00pm
The Love BoatCountry Cousin Blues; Daddy's Little Girl; Jackpot(Season 5, Episode 7) POP

Gopher finds money and fantasizes how he'll spend it; a folk singer (Florence Henderson) meets an old friend (James Noble) who's now a politician; a man (Mason Adams) interferes in his daughter's romances. Randi Oakes, Frank Bonner.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop