Florence Henderson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Florence Agnes Henderson

Birth Place: Dale, IN

Birthday: February 14, 1934, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.02 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Malin Ackerman
Malin Akerman Previews a Trophy Wife Wedding

Wife No. 3 is about to have wedding No. 2 — if she doesn't get deported first! Tonight's episode of…

Malin Ackerman, Bradley Whitford
Trophy Wife's Wedding Spectacular Promises Flashbacks and The Muppets

Trophy Wife is planning a wedding — and you're invited! In the first of a special two-part episode o…

he Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's 80th Birthday With a Brady Bunch Reunion
Exclusive: The Talk Celebrates Florence Henderson 's Birthday With Brady Bunch Reunion

Here's the story of a lovely lady! The great Florence Henderson turns 80 on Valentine's Day and the…

The Brady Bunch
CBS Developing Brady Bunch Reboot with Vince Vaughn

One of television's most famous families may be returning! CBS is developing a reboot of The Brady B…

Rookie Blue
ABC Announces Summer Premiere Dates

Let the countdown begin! Summer's guiltiest pleasure, Bachelor Pad, premieres Monday, July 23 at 8/7…

The Cleveland Show with Florence Henderson
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Mrs. Brady Joins The Cleveland Show

It's no secret to fans of Fox's The Cleveland Show that the jovial title character seems like he was…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars Season 11 Cast Photos

See all the first shots of the new Dancing with the Stars cast in costume

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 11 Cast

See which celebs will be hitting the parquet to battle for the Mirrorball

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:12am
The Brady BunchKitty Karry-All Is Missing(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

The kids put accused doll and kazoo thiefs Bobby and Cindy on “trial,” only to discover that the culprit is of the four-legged variety. Mr. Driscoll: Pitt Herbert. Cindy: Susan Olsen. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Marcia: Maureen McC (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:48am
The Brady BunchA-Camping We Will Go(Season 1, Episode 8) TVLAND

Boys and girls mix like fire and water on a camping trip. Mike: Robert Reed. Carol: Florence Henderson. Alice: Ann B. Davis. Peter: Christopher Knight. Greg: Barry Williams. Bobby: Mike Lookinland.

Fri Apr 3 10:12am
The Brady BunchSorry, Right Number(Season 1, Episode 9) TVLAND

Nine people and one phone is too much static for Mike, who installs a pay phone that nearly costs him a big job when he runs out of dimes. Of course, he got the brilliant idea from Sam the butcher (Allan Melvin), who makes his first appearance in this epis (more…)