Flip Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Clerow Wilson

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Died: November 25, 1998

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Episode 4
15:31 — Guests: Perry Como, Charlie Callas, Denise Nicholas, Lola Falana
Episode 14
12:27 — Guests: Burl Ives, Slim Gaillard, Sha-Na-Na
The Fugitives
In this episode, guest star Flip Wilson becomes Jerry's partner in crime and the two fugitives valiantly attempt to escape justice as they balance spe (more…)
Flip Wilson Show
This 1970s variety show was hosted by black comic Flip Wilson, featuring skits, music and frequent appearances by "Geraldine Wilson" (Flip Wilson in d (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Clerow Wilson
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Died: November 25, 1998
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »