Flex Alexander Celebrity Watchlist

Flex Alexander

Birth Name: Mark Alexander Knox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 15, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Comedian, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'The View' Debates What Caused Drop in Number of Teens Having Sex
01:51 — The number of teens having sex has dropped over the last 25 years. "The View" co-hosts wonder if this is due in part to teens spending a lot of time o (more…)
Flex and Shanice On 'The View': Talk OWN Reality Show and Recovering from Bankruptcy
05:04 — Singer Shanice and husband, actor Flex, talk about losing their home during bankruptcy and how they kept up a positive front for the kids. They also t (more…)
CSI: Miami - 'Miami, We Have a Problem' Preview
02:39 — The CSIs solve the murder of a man who was killed in outer space, on CSI: MIAMI, Monday, Feb. 8
The Situation Talks Rehab and His Return to Reality TV
01:37 — Mike 'The Situation' Sorrentino returns to reality TV (this time with his entire family!) in The Sorrentinos, premiering July 15 on TVGN, and ET speci (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
Blue BloodsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) ION

A New York crime drama focusing on a multigenerational family of cops headed by the city's police commissioner (Tom Selleck). In the opener, the youngest son graduates from the police academy. Meanwhile, his older brother investigates a girl's kidnapping a (more…)

I’ll Watch1145 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:45am
The Hills Have Eyes II IFC

Several National Guard trainees are attacked by cannibalistic desert-dwelling mutants in this gruesome gorefest.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeep Freeze(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

A legendary football hero is stabbed to death while talking to a reporter on the phone. The case hits an immediate snag when the lab isn't allowed to take the body because of the victim's wish to be cryogenically frozen. Robbery appears to be the motive, b (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Alexander Knox
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 15, 1970, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Comedian, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments