Flex AlexanderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Alexander Knox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 15, 1970, Aries

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Comedian, Producer

User Rating: (167 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started dancing in New York, demonstrating acrobatic skills that earned him the nickname "Flex."
  • Tried stand-up comedy in several Manhattan clubs before relocating to Los Angeles in 1995 to focus on acting.
  • Made his TV-acting debut in the short-lived Fox series Where I Live.
  • Was nominated for NAACP Image Awards for his acting on the sitcom One on One and in 2004's Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story.

Relationships

  • Elijah Alexander — Son
  • Robert Whitehead — Father
  • Shanice Wilson — Wife
  • Alethia Knox — Mother
  • Dwayne — Brother
  • Imani Shekinah Alexander — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop