Flea Celebrity Watchlist

Flea

Birth Name: Michael Peter Balzary

Birth Place: Burwood, Melbourne, Australia

Birthday: October 16, 1962, Libra

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

JUNK GYPSY, the book: At The Crossroads of Wonder and Wander
01:20 — Meet the Junk Gypsies Amie & Jolie Sikes: sisters with an addiction to flea markets, wanderlust, and Americana inspired design. In their world, cowgir (more…)
Flea Market Flip, Season 7
Teams of contestants buy, fix and 'flip' flea market finds to earn profits.
Flea Market Flip, Season 7
Teams of contestants buy, fix and 'flip' flea market finds to earn profits.
Tale Of Tales
01:17 — Sea monsters, monarchs, ogres and sorcerers. Salma Hayek and John C. Reilly star in this breathtaking Baroque fantasy from the visionary director of “ (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:30pm
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:50am
The Big Lebowski STARZ

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30pm
The SimpsonsKrusty Gets Canceled(Season 4, Episode 22) FXX

Johnny Carson, Bette Midler, Luke Perry, Hugh Hefner and the Red Hot Chili Peppers help Krusty when his show is canceled after a new star causes his ratings to plummet. Barry White has a cameo.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Peter Balzary
  • Birth Place: Burwood, Melbourne, Australia
  • Birthday: October 16, 1962, Libra
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet