Flavor Flav Celebrity Watchlist

Flavor Flav

Birth Name: William Jonathan Drayton Jr.

Birth Place: Roosevelt, NY

Birthday: March 16, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Music producer

TV Guide Rating:(95 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flavor Flav

Flavor Flav Arrested on DUI and Possession Charges

Flavor Flav was arrested in Nevada Thursday for... well, pretty much everything you can be doing wrong while driving a car, according to Entertainment Weekly. He was booked on charges for a DUI, marijuana possession, having an open container of alcoh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flavor Flav: Are Girls Sexy When They Eat Wings?
00:53 — Is it sexy to see girls eating chicken wings, with wing sauce all over their face? Our camera man thinks so, and asks Flavor Flav.
Flavor Flav Goes Nuts!
01:19 — Flavor Flav gets his wings when he helps out the flight crew by handing out peanuts on a plane. But guess what happens when someone wants two…
Trailer
00:25 — Flavor Flav is back once again, this time as an eligible bachelor where women will try to win his heart in the new series "Flavor of Love." After his (more…)
Where Are They Now: Flavor Flav
06:01 — Flavor Flav of Public Enemy, "The Surreal Life" and "Flavor of Love" joins Steve during the “Where Are They Now?” Week.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 3:30pm
Celebrity Wife SwapFlavor Flav/Dee Snider(Season 1, Episode 3) FYI

The laid-back fiancée of rapper Flavor Flav swaps with rocker and radio host Dee Snider's wife, who takes a very hands-on approach to her household.

I’ll Watch373 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Couples Therapy logo
Couples Therapy Cast Evacuated After House Fire

The cast of VH1's Couples Therapy was evacuated Wednesday after a fire broke out in the house where…

Flavor Flav
Flavor Flav Faces Felony Assault and Battery Charges

Flavor Flav was arrested and charged with assault and battery charges, a spokesperson for the Las Ve…

Melanie Amaro
Roush Review: Not Much R-E-S-P-E-C-T for Super Bowl Ads

If Melanie Amaro was pinning her post-X Factor career hopes on her Super Bowl night Pepsi ad, then w…

Gary Busey, Ted Haggard
Report: Controversial Pastor Ted Haggard to Wife Swap With Gary Busey

Ted Haggard, the Evangelical pastor who gained national attention after it was revealed he had taken…

Flavor Flav, Dee Snider
Flavor Flav, Dee Snider Sign Up for Celebrity Wife Swap

Flavor Flav will swap wives with Twisted Sister frontman Dee Snider on ABC's Celebrity Wife Swap, En…

Flavor Flav
Flavor Flav Arrested in Las Vegas

Flavor Flav was arrested in Las Vegas Friday for four outstanding driving-related cases, TMZ reports…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Jonathan Drayton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Roosevelt, NY
  • Birthday: March 16, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor, Music producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting