Flavor Flav Celebrity Watchlist

Flavor Flav

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Jonathan Drayton Jr.

Birth Place: Roosevelt, NY

Birthday: March 16, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Rapper, Actor, Music producer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Couples Therapy logo
Couples Therapy Cast Evacuated After House Fire

The cast of VH1's Couples Therapy was evacuated Wednesday after a fire broke out in the house where…

Flavor Flav
Flavor Flav Faces Felony Assault and Battery Charges

Flavor Flav was arrested and charged with assault and battery charges, a spokesperson for the Las Ve…

Melanie Amaro
Roush Review: Not Much R-E-S-P-E-C-T for Super Bowl Ads

If Melanie Amaro was pinning her post-X Factor career hopes on her Super Bowl night Pepsi ad, then w…

Gary Busey, Ted Haggard
Report: Controversial Pastor Ted Haggard to Wife Swap With Gary Busey

Ted Haggard, the Evangelical pastor who gained national attention after it was revealed he had taken…

Flavor Flav, Dee Snider
Flavor Flav, Dee Snider Sign Up for Celebrity Wife Swap

Flavor Flav will swap wives with Twisted Sister frontman Dee Snider on ABC's Celebrity Wife Swap, En…

Flavor Flav
Flavor Flav Arrested in Las Vegas

Flavor Flav was arrested in Las Vegas Friday for four outstanding driving-related cases, TMZ reports…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:24am
Roast of Flavor Flav COMEDY

Katt Williams hosts this tribute to the rapper and reality-show star. Roasters include Carrot Top, Greg Giraldo, Ice-T, Jimmy Kimmel, Lisa Lampanelli, Brigitte Nielsen, Patton Oswalt, Snoop Dogg and Sommore.

Mon Mar 30 7:56am
My Wife and KidsThe Return of Bobby Shaw(Season 5, Episode 9) OXYGN

Jr. wants to be a rapper, so he enrolls in a “rapcademy” that Michael eyes suspiciously. MC Lyte. Flavor Flav, Kool Moe D and Special Ed guest star. Meanwhile, Jay talks Claire into going to her yoga class. She'll regret it. Bobby Shaw: Katt Williams (more…)

Tue Apr 7 4:30pm
New Jack City VH1

Streetwise cops target a megalomaniacal drug lord, whose empire is threatened by an informer.