Fisher Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Fisher Stevens

Birth Name: Stephen Fisher

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 27, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fisher Stevens

Law & Order: SVU Video: Fisher Stevens Channels Arrogant Director for Guest Role

The entertainment business is known for big personalities and bigger egos, so when Fisher Stevens was cast to play a theater director on Law & Order: SVU, he knew exactly who to use for inspiration. "There's a director that I've never worked with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cove - Trailer
02:18 — Former dolphin trainer-turned-activist Richard Barry works to end dolphin slaughter in Japan.
The Cove - Exclusive Clip - The Team
02:43 — Former dolphin trainer-turned-activist Richard Barry builds his production team.
Stand Up Guys - Trailer 1
02:29 — "Stand Up Guys" stars Academy Award winners Al Pacino, Christopher Walken and Alan Arkin in a tough but touching action comedy as retired gangsters wh (more…)
Lessons With Munch
01:34 — Munch (guest star Richard Belzer) has some sound advice for Benson's son, Noah.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
Swimfan HBO

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00am
NUMB3RSCon Job(Season 6, Episode 9) ION

A diamond exchange is robbed and the thieves take hostages. Don believes the crooks are copying the criminal strategies of a convict he put away for a deadly hijacking scheme, so he turns to the prisoner for help with the case.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:40pm
Swimfan HBOSGe

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Pollak
Scoop: Law & Order: SVU Swears In Kevin Pollak for Guest Spot

Kevin Pollak will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Law & Order: SVU. TVGuide.com has learned tha…

Damages
On the Set: Damages Lives to Fight Another Case

After the first three mind-blowing seasons of Damages, nothing should come as a surprise. But all th…

Rose Byrne and Glenn Close
Patty Goes to Therapy? Things Get Flip-Turned Upside Down on Season 4 of Damages

When Damages returns Wednesday (at 10 on DirecTV) for its fourth season, Patty Hewes will be alone a…

Alex O'Loughlin, Vanessa Williams, Joe Manganiello
Mega Buzz: Five-0's New Teammate, Housewives' New Lover and a True Blood Return

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

The Cove
Japanese Fishing Village Defends Dolphin Hunting Depicted in Oscar Winner The Cove

The mayor of the fishing village portrayed in the documentary The Cove defended local dolphin hunts…

Fisher Stevens
Ugly Betty: Fisher Stevens to Play Betty's Landlord

Fisher Stevens will join the cast of Ugly Betty in the potentially recurring role of Mr. Z, TVGuide.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Fisher
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 27, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet