Fionnula Flanagan Celebrity Watchlist

Fionnula Flanagan

Birth Name: Fionnghuala Manon Flanagan

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost

Lost's Henry Ian Cusick: Desmond "Totally Driven by Love"

All Desmond needs is love. That seems to be the takeaway message of Tuesday's episode of Lost, which is cheekily titled "Happily Ever After," in which Des, Charlie and Daniel all pined for women they barely knew. Our beloved Desmond (Henry Ian Cusick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brotherhood: Matthew 12:25 Trailer
01:02 — Freddie and Michael clash over a local softball tournament. Tommy has to balance his loyalty to the Speaker with his loyalty to The Hill. Rose loses h (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 6 Trailer
01:07 — Thriving in his management role, Rudy pushes Calderwood to open the first suburban mall. Julie's problems with Willie intensify, and her son Billy is (more…)
The Divine Secrets Of The Ya Ya Sisterhood
00:30 — A classic Southern tale of hilarity set in a sleepy Louisiana parish, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood follows a group of lifelong friends who s (more…)
Rich Man, Poor Man: Chapter 1 Trailer
01:06 — As the small town of Port Philip, NY, celebrates V.E. Night (May 8, 1945), the hard-working Jordache family struggles to stay afloat. Eldest son and o (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationInheritance(Season 7, Episode 10) BBC

Data meets a woman (Fionnula Flanagan) who claims to be Juliana Soong---Noonian Soong's ex-wife and Data's mother. Pran: William Lithgow. Picard: Patrick Stewart. La Forge: LeVar Burton. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Riker: Jonathan Frakes

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:20am
Transamerica HBOSGe

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Sep 6 12:30am
Tears of the Sun SHO

A callous Navy SEAL is charged with rescuing a doctor during a humanitarian mission in war-torn Nigeria. There's only one problem: She doesn't want to leave her patients behind.

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Irish People We'd Like to Share a Pint With

On this fair St. Patrick's Day, we thought we'd share a list of Irish people we'd love to share a pi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fionnghuala Manon Flanagan
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: December 10, 1941, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay