Fionnula Flanagan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Fionnghuala Manon Flanagan

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1941, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost
Lost's Henry Ian Cusick: Desmond "Totally Driven by Love"

All Desmond needs is love. That seems to be the takeaway message of Tuesday's episode of L…

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Irish People We'd Like to Share a Pint With

On this fair St. Patrick's Day, we thought we'd share a list of Irish people we'd love to…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
Four Brothers SHO2e

A slam-bang update of 1965's “The Sons of Katie Elder” follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has (more…)

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Tears of the Sun WGNA

The outlook of a hardened Navy SEAL changes during a humanitarian mission to civil-war-torn Nigeria.

Sun Mar 15 7:00pm
Tears of the Sun WGNA

The outlook of a hardened Navy SEAL changes during a humanitarian mission to civil-war-torn Nigeria.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop