Fiona Shaw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson

Birth Place: County Cork, Ireland

Birthday: July 10, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Channel Zero</em>

Is Channel Zero the Next Stranger Things?

Syfy isn't new to "borrowing" ideas and making insane shows out of successful trends. The wacky zombie drama Z Nation rode in on the coattails of The Walking Dead; Alphas combined The X-Men with CSI, and Sharknado... well, we don't have an explanatio… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Can You Protect Me?
01:08 — Cookie fears for her life after a court appearance.
The Tree Of Life - Clip - Lived It
00:56 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree Of Life - Clip - Gone to the Dogs
00:58 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree of Life - Clip - Creation of the Earth
01:49 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:10am
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1581 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:25am
The Black Dahlia HBOSGe

Brian De Palma directed this stylish but convoluted adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about two L.A. cops obsessed with the 1947 murder of an aspiring starlet. Josh Hartnett, Scarlett Johansson, Aaron Eckhart, Hilary Swank, Mia Kirshner, Mike Starr.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin
Sookie's Future, New Romance and 11 More True Blood Spoilers

True Blood had quite an action-packed Season 4 finale: Sookie renounced Bill and Eric. They killed a…

Anna Paquin
Roush Review: HBO's Bloody Good Sundays

This weekend, HBO fills out its summer Sunday lineup, as the final season of Entourage (begging the…

Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
True Blood: 10 Big Season 4 Spoilers

True Blood has brought witches, werewolves and vampires to life over the last three seasons, but eve…

Alexander Skarsgard
15 True Blood Spoilers: Plus, Why Powerful Vampire Eric Is "Completely Lost"

Trying to get True Blood executive producer Alan Ball and the cast of the HBO series to give away an…

Jessica Tuck
True Blood Promotes Jessica Tuck; Adds Three New Actresses

True Blood is amping up the girl power for Season 4. The HBO drama is promoting Jessica Tuck to a se…

Courtney Ford
True Blood Casts Dexter Star

True Blood has cast Dexter alum Courtney Ford as a recurring guest for Season 4, a show rep tells TV…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson
  • Birth Place: County Cork, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 10, 1958, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet