Fiona Shaw Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Fiona Mary Wilson

Birth Place: County Cork, Ireland

Birthday: July 10, 1958, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.21 out of 5 (52 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin
Sookie's Future, New Romance and 11 More True Blood Spoilers

True Blood had quite an action-packed Season 4 finale: Sookie renounced Bill and Eric. They killed a…

Anna Paquin
Roush Review: HBO's Bloody Good Sundays

This weekend, HBO fills out its summer Sunday lineup, as the final season of Entourage (begging the…

Anna Paquin and Stephen Moyer
True Blood: 10 Big Season 4 Spoilers

True Blood has brought witches, werewolves and vampires to life over the last three seasons, but eve…

Alexander Skarsgard
15 True Blood Spoilers: Plus, Why Powerful Vampire Eric Is "Completely Lost"

Trying to get True Blood executive producer Alan Ball and the cast of the HBO series to give away an…

Jessica Tuck
True Blood Promotes Jessica Tuck; Adds Three New Actresses

True Blood is amping up the girl power for Season 4. The HBO drama is promoting Jessica Tuck to a se…

Courtney Ford
True Blood Casts Dexter Star

True Blood has cast Dexter alum Courtney Ford as a recurring guest for Season 4, a show rep tells TV…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV & Movie Witches

See the witches from TV and film that cast a spell on us

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 5:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

Middle-aged Jack (Sean Penn) recalls his childhood and his relationships with his stern father (Brad Pitt) and loving mother, while his memories are contrasted with scenes of the origins of the universe and a time when dinosaurs roamed the Earth. Directed (more…)

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
The Tree of Life FXM

Middle-aged Jack (Sean Penn) recalls his childhood and his relationships with his stern father (Brad Pitt) and loving mother, while his memories are contrasted with scenes of the origins of the universe and a time when dinosaurs roamed the Earth. Directed (more…)