Finn Wittrock Celebrity Watchlist

Finn Wittrock

Birth Name: Peter Wittrock

Birth Place: Lenox, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: October 28, 1984, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angela Bassett, <em>American Horror Story</em>

The American Horror Story Season 6 Theme Is…

American Horror Story broke with tradition this year, keeping its theme a complete secret up until the Season 6 premiere. That didn't stop viewers from theorizing, of course. It was speculated that the theme would be everything from aliens to Charles… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

End of an Era
02:43 — A life-long friendship is ripped apart by a sexting scandal.
Finn Wittrock and Emile De Ravin Imagine Their Life Together in 'Submarine Kid'
02:12 — ET has an exclusive look at Finn Wittrock's latest drama about a Marine who struggles to bring his life back to normal. It's available on demand on 1/ (more…)
Angelina Jolie's Personal Inspiration for "Unbroken"
02:59 — Hear how Angie's close bond with Louis Zamperini motivated her to direct his moving biopic. Plus, costars Garrett Hedlund and Finn Wittrock talk the W (more…)
We Got Dandy from ‘American Horror Story’
00:58 — We spoke to Finn Wittrock who plays Dandy in ‘American Horror Story’ and asked him what he missed most from his childhood? Hint, you can build things (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 3New(Season 6, Episode 3) FX

Chapter 3 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 3(Season 6, Episode 3) FX

Chapter 3 of "American Horror Story: 6."

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 2(Season 6, Episode 2) FX

Chapter 2 of American Horror Story: 6.

I’ll Watch693 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Wittrock
  • Birth Place: Lenox, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: October 28, 1984, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Cheyenne Jackson
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Shows Us Their Craziest Talents

We knew the cast was talented, but we didn't know they could do all this!