Fess Parker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Fess Elisha Parker Jr.

Birth Place: Fort Worth, TX

Birthday: August 16, 1924, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Real-estate developer, Vineyard owner

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fess Parker
Davy Crockett and Daniel Boone Star Fess Parker Dead at 85

Fess Parker, who starred as Davy Crockett on the wildly popular 1950s TV series of the sam…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 3:15pm
Thunder over the Plains TCM

Townspeople and carpetbaggers clash in post-Civil War Texas. Randolph Scott. Norah: Phyllis Kirk. Hodges: Lex Barker. Kirby: Fess Parker. Good outdoor action; capable cast. Andre de Toth directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop