Will Ferrell Celebrity Watchlist

One of the many comic actors to make the leap from Saturday Night Live to the big screen, Ferrell exudes a gawky, everyman likability. This tall, curly-haired player performed with the Groundlings before landing on SNL, where he became popular for his hila… (more)

Birth Name: John William Ferrell

Birth Place: Irvine, CA

Birthday: July 16, 1967, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(172 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>

Watch Will Ferrell As a Hilariously Inept Animal Expert on The Late Show

Will Ferrell appeared on Stephen Colbert's post-Super Bowl Late Show, but the actor had zero interest in discussing his upcoming movie Zoolander 2. Instead, Ferrell took the opportunity to pitch himself as Colbert's new animal expert. "We've brought… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Megamind - Trailer
00:35 — From the studio that brought you "Shrek," "Madagascar" and "Kung Fu Panda." "Megamind" is the most brilliant supervillain the world has ever known. A (more…)
Megamind - Trailer
01:41 — From the studio that brought you "Shrek," "Madagascar" and "Kung Fu Panda." "Megamind" is the most brilliant supervillain the world has ever known. A (more…)
The Other Guys - Trailer
02:10 — Set in New York City, The Other Guys follows Detective Allen Gamble (Will Ferrell), a forensic accountant who's more interested in paperwork than hitt (more…)
The Other Guys - Trailer
02:11 — Set in New York City, The Other Guys follows Detective Allen Gamble (Will Ferrell), a forensic accountant who's more interested in paperwork than hitt (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 1:05am
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery COMEDY

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat May 7 12:13pm
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery COMEDY

Spoof with Mike Myers as superagent Austin Powers, who wakes up 30 years after being cryogenically frozen in 1967. Myers wrote the script and also plays Dr. Evil. Elizabeth Hurley. Scott: Seth Green. Therapist: Carrie Fisher. Directed by Jay Roach.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat May 7 2:00pm
Megamind FXX

A less-than-threatening supervillain known as Megamind finally manages to bring Metro City to its knees and defeat his archrival, the superhero Metro Man, but must soon deal with a more-sinister evildoer.

I’ll Watch252 Watching