Felicity Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Felicity Rose Hadley Jones

Birth Place: Bournville, Birmingham, England

Birthday: October 17, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicity Jones,<em> Rogue One: A Star Wars Story</em>

The First Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Trailer Is Already Here

Here we go again: The first trailer forRogue One: A Star Wars Story has arrived. Set shortly before the events of A New Hope, the film stars Felicity Jones as Jyn Erso, a defiant Rebel who leads a small team of rogues on a mission to steal the plans… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liam Neeson Brings a Fantasy World to Life in 'A Monster Calls' Trailer
02:27 — The drama, co-starring Sigourney Weaver and Felicity Jones, is out Dec. 23.
Liam Neeson Brings a Fantasy World to Life in 'A Monster Calls' Trailer
02:27 — The drama, co-starring Sigourney Weaver and Felicity Jones, is out Dec. 23.
Felicity Jones: Wonderful to Get Golden Globe Nod
10:31 — “The Theory of Everything” actress calls in to talk about her nomination for “Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama” for her portrayal of Stephen H (more…)
"...Stakes Were So High": Felicity Jones On Playing Stephen Hawking's Wife
01:50 — Actress Felicity Jones talks about her role as Jane Hawking in the critically-acclaimed film, "The Theory of Everything".

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:30am
The Theory of Everything HBO

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:10pm
The Theory of Everything HBOSGe

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:10pm
The Theory of Everything HBO

This biopic of celebrated physicist Stephen Hawking explores his early years at Cambridge, where he fell in love with liberal-arts student and future wife Jane shortly before being diagnosed with ALS. As the years progress, Jane begins to feel more like a (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

John Boyega
Star Wars: Episode VIII Release Date, Spin-Off Movie Title Revealed!

Mark your calendars!

Felicity Jones
Oscar Nominee Felicity Jones To Star in New Star Wars Stand-Alone Film

Who did she beat for the role?

Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lawrence, Chris Hemsworth Among Nominees for BAFTA Rising Star Award

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts has announced their first-round list of nominees for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Rose Hadley Jones
  • Birth Place: Bournville, Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: October 17, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet