Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(210 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>

American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Season 2 of ABC's series American Crime will examine issues of sexual identity and socioeconomic inequality against the backdrop of two Midwestern high schools, one public and one private. The plot follows high school student Taylor Blaine (Connor Je… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role
00:53 — Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role
00:53 — Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star
Take a Break: The Painted Nail
06:33 — James takes over the shift of an employee at The Painted Nail salon who needs a break and sings a duet of Amazing Grace with one of his customers.
Eric's Version of the Story
02:19 — The night of the alleged assault, in Eric's words.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 2:45am
Magnolia HBOSGe

Paul Thomas Anderson directs an all-star cast in this ambitious, dizzying and fanciful drama about the intersecting lives of nine Californians. Tom Cruise got an Oscar nod for his mesmerizing turn as a motivational speaker. Jason Robards, Julianne Moore, J (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Sun Feb 7 1:00pm
Raising Helen CMT

A self-absorbed Manhattan fashionista gains custody of her late sister's three children. Real-life siblings Spencer Breslin and Abigail Breslin play two of the children. Paris Hilton has a cameo.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Wed Feb 10 8:40am
Magnolia HBOSGe

Paul Thomas Anderson directs an all-star cast in this ambitious, dizzying and fanciful drama about the intersecting lives of nine Californians. Tom Cruise got an Oscar nod for his mesmerizing turn as a motivational speaker. Jason Robards, Julianne Moore, J (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Jane Lynch
NBC Renews Hollywood Game Night for Season 2

Let the games continue! NBC has renewed Hollywood Game Night for a second season, the network announ…

Felicity Huffman
Pilot Season: Felicity Huffman to Star in Boomerang Pilot for Fox

Felicity Huffman will star in the Fox pilot Boomerang, TVGuide.com has learned.

Sofia Vergara
Who's the Highest-Paid Actress on TV?

Forbes has released its list of the highest-paid actresses on television this year. The countdown fe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star