Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>

Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Crime

The third season of ABC's American Crime will look awfully familiar when it returns at midseason, at least when it comes to its actors. After starring in the first two season, Timothy Hutton will be back for the anthology's third season, TVGuide.com… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Felicity Huffman & William H. Macy's Post-Emmys Celebration
01:49 — Hear how the "American Crime" & "Shameless" couple plans to celebrate if they both win big at the 2016 Emmys!
Are Felicity Huffman & William H. Macy Competitive?
00:51 — Are married actors competitive with one another? Award-winning actor Felicity Huffman – who’s been married to award-winning actor William H. Macy for (more…)
Hulk the Pit Bull Howls With Partner Jordan On "The View"
02:01 — Hulk the pit bull howls with 3-year-old best friend Jordan.
Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
04:15 — Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 5:00am
Georgia Rule HBO2

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:00pm
Law & OrderWorking Mom(Season 7, Episode 14) WE

A retired cop is found shot to death in his car, and the investigative trail involves two interior decorators who double as prostitutes. Hillary: Felicity Huffman. Lanie: Elaine Stritch. Colson: David Chandler. Sondra: Jodie Markell. Metzler: John Cunningh (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Thu Oct 13 8:00pm
The X-FilesIce(Season 1, Episode 8) MNT

Scully and Mulder travel to the Arctic to investigate the deaths of scientists whose mission was to drill for core samples from prehistoric times. Bear: Jeff Kober. Dr. Hodge: Xander Berkeley. Dr. Da Silva: Felicity Huffman. Scully: Gillian Anderson.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>
Another American Crime Actor Returns for Season 3

Two mainstays (so far) will be back for more of John Ridley's acclaimed drama

Connor Jessup, American Crime
American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

What do you think of the ending?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star