Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman

ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March. How to Get Away with Murder will air its two-hour Season 1 finale on Thursday, Feb. 26at 9/8c, the network announced Wednesday. Fall TV Report Card: How's the freshman class doing? Its… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 1:00am
FrasierFraternal Schwinns(Season 10, Episode 16) HALMRK

The brothers Crane are dragooned into taking part in a bicycling event benefiting charity. Now all they have to do is learn how to ride. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Cora: Emily Yancy. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Tue Sep 1 3:00am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

Wed Sep 2 1:30am
FrasierAnalyzed Kiss(Season 10, Episode 23) HALMRK

A sudden burst of affection from Julia fazes Frasier, who's her abettor in criminal mischief directed at his accountant. Elsewhere, Roz interviews for a job at a rival station; and Niles takes an unlikely liking to target-shooting.

More NewsSee all »

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Jane Lynch
NBC Renews Hollywood Game Night for Season 2

Let the games continue! NBC has renewed Hollywood Game Night for a second season, the network announ…

Felicity Huffman
Pilot Season: Felicity Huffman to Star in Boomerang Pilot for Fox

Felicity Huffman will star in the Fox pilot Boomerang, TVGuide.com has learned.

Sofia Vergara
Who's the Highest-Paid Actress on TV?

Forbes has released its list of the highest-paid actresses on television this year. The countdown fe…

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (204 ratings)
  • Your Rating: