Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>

Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Crime

The third season of ABC's American Crime will look awfully familiar when it returns at midseason, at least when it comes to its actors. After starring in the first two season, Timothy Hutton will be back for the anthology's third season, TVGuide.com… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Felicity Huffman Describes Her Transformation On 'American Crime'
03:20 — "American Crime's" Felicity Huffman talks about how she wanted to distinguish her characters — "cleanse" the palate of past roles — and how Spanx play (more…)
Golden Globes 2006: Felicity Huffman Interview
01:22 — |Joan Rivers|Felicity Huffman|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Oscars 2006: Felicity Huffman Nomination Interview
01:04 — |Felicity Huffman|Transamerica|Academy Awards
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:10am
Magnolia HBOSGe

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:15pm
Transamerica HBOSGe

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
Transamerica HBOSGe

Felicity Huffman gives an Oscar-nominated performance as a man on the verge of having a sex-change operation who discovers that he has a 17-year-old son (Kevin Zegers). Fionnula Flanagan, Graham Greene. Huffman's husband, William H. Macy, is the executive (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>
Another American Crime Actor Returns for Season 3

Two mainstays (so far) will be back for more of John Ridley's acclaimed drama

Connor Jessup, American Crime
American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

What do you think of the ending?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star