Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connor Jessup, American Crime

American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

American Crime is leaving the future up to its fans. The adults were served with justice, as political mastermind Leyland School headmistress Leslie Graham (Felicity Huffman) lost her job. Karma also came around for Terri LaCroix (Regina King) after… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Felicity Huffman Describes Her Transformation On 'American Crime'
03:20 — "American Crime's" Felicity Huffman talks about how she wanted to distinguish her characters — "cleanse" the palate of past roles — and how Spanx play (more…)
Golden Globes 2006: Felicity Huffman Interview
01:22 — |Joan Rivers|Felicity Huffman|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Oscars 2006: Felicity Huffman Nomination Interview
01:04 — |Felicity Huffman|Transamerica|Academy Awards
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 3:00am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) HALMRK

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Jul 4 9:20am
Georgia Rule HBOSGe

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Tue Jul 5 1:30am
FrasierTrophy Girlfriend(Season 10, Episode 15) HALMRK

A new romance rattles Frasier: the gym teacher (Jeanne Tripplehorn) he's dating morphs into his old “derisive, ego-crippling” gym instructor (Bob Hoskins). Julia: Felicity Huffman. Jim: Jack Brewer. Campbell: Amanda Corday.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Jane Lynch
NBC Renews Hollywood Game Night for Season 2

Let the games continue! NBC has renewed Hollywood Game Night for a second season, the network announ…

Felicity Huffman
Pilot Season: Felicity Huffman to Star in Boomerang Pilot for Fox

Felicity Huffman will star in the Fox pilot Boomerang, TVGuide.com has learned.

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star