Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>

Another Familiar Face Is Returning to American Crime

The third season of ABC's American Crime will look awfully familiar when it returns at midseason, at least when it comes to its actors. After starring in the first two season, Timothy Hutton will be back for the anthology's third season, TVGuide.com… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
Stars of "American Crime" Felicity Huffman and Timothy Hutton On "The View"
04:59 — Felicity Huffman and Timothy Hutton talk about their new ABC drama "American Crime" from academy award winning screenwriter John Ridley.
Felicity Huffman Describes Her Transformation On 'American Crime'
03:20 — "American Crime's" Felicity Huffman talks about how she wanted to distinguish her characters — "cleanse" the palate of past roles — and how Spanx play (more…)
'I'm Not a Nice Person': Getting Into Character
06:10 — From putting Sharpie in your hair to imagining kicking baby birds, drama actors Felicity Huffman (“American Crime”), Alan Cumming (“The Good Wife”), a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:10am
Magnolia MAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:00am
Law & OrderWorking Mom(Season 7, Episode 14) SUND

A retired cop is found shot to death in his car, and the investigative trail involves two interior decorators who double as prostitutes. Hillary: Felicity Huffman. Lanie: Elaine Stritch. Colson: David Chandler. Sondra: Jodie Markell. Metzler: John Cunningh (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) HALMRK

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, Felicity Huffman; <em>American Crime</em>
Another American Crime Actor Returns for Season 3

Two mainstays (so far) will be back for more of John Ridley's acclaimed drama

Connor Jessup, American Crime
American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

What do you think of the ending?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star