Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connor Jessup, American Crime

American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

American Crime is leaving the future up to its fans. The adults were served with justice, as political mastermind Leyland School headmistress Leslie Graham (Felicity Huffman) lost her job. Karma also came around for Terri LaCroix (Regina King) after… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 1:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00am
FrasierAnalyzed Kiss(Season 10, Episode 23) HALMRK

A sudden burst of affection from Julia fazes Frasier, who's her abettor in criminal mischief directed at his accountant. Elsewhere, Roz interviews for a job at a rival station; and Niles takes an unlikely liking to target-shooting.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Thu May 5 3:30am
FrasierA New Position for Roz(Season 10, Episode 24) HALMRK

Greener pastures at another station lure Roz, who's also green with jealousy over Frasier's affection for Julia. Also: Daphne's mom prepares to move out at the behest of her daughter and son-in-law.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Jane Lynch
NBC Renews Hollywood Game Night for Season 2

Let the games continue! NBC has renewed Hollywood Game Night for a second season, the network announ…

Felicity Huffman
Pilot Season: Felicity Huffman to Star in Boomerang Pilot for Fox

Felicity Huffman will star in the Fox pilot Boomerang, TVGuide.com has learned.

Details

  • Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman Reveals the Weirdest Thing She's Ever Done for a Role

Watch Huffman shock her _American Crime_ co-star