Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 10 10:30am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) LIFE

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.

Sun Apr 12 3:00am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) HALMRK

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.

Mon Apr 13 1:30am
FrasierTrophy Girlfriend(Season 10, Episode 15) HALMRK

A new romance rattles Frasier: the gym teacher (Jeanne Tripplehorn) he's dating morphs into his old “derisive, ego-crippling” gym instructor (Bob Hoskins). Julia: Felicity Huffman. Jim: Jack Brewer. Campbell: Amanda Corday.

Mon Apr 13 2:00am
FrasierFraternal Schwinns(Season 10, Episode 16) HALMRK

The brothers Crane are dragooned into taking part in a bicycling event benefiting charity. Now all they have to do is learn how to ride. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Cora: Emily Yancy. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Mon Apr 13 3:00am
FrasierA Man, a Plan and a Gal: Julia(Season 11, Episode 2) HALMRK

Love blinds Frasier to the faults of Julia (Felicity Huffman), who behaves obnoxiously and insensitively at a Crane dinner gathering. For starters, she embarrasses Daphne, then winds up chattering incessantly on her cell phone.

Mon Apr 13 10:00am
FrasierTrophy Girlfriend(Season 10, Episode 15) LIFE

A new romance rattles Frasier: the gym teacher (Jeanne Tripplehorn) he's dating morphs into his old “derisive, ego-crippling” gym instructor (Bob Hoskins). Julia: Felicity Huffman. Jim: Jack Brewer. Campbell: Amanda Corday.

Mon Apr 13 10:30am
FrasierFraternal Schwinns(Season 10, Episode 16) LIFE

The brothers Crane are dragooned into taking part in a bicycling event benefiting charity. Now all they have to do is learn how to ride. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Mrs. Moon: Millicent Martin. Cora: Emily Yancy. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Tue Apr 14 10:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) LIFE

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.