Felicity Huffman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels and plays:…

Felicity Huffman
Felicity Huffman to Star in ABC Drama Pilot from 12 Years a Slave Writer

Felicity Huffman will star in ABC's drama pilot from 12 Years a Slave writer John Ridley, TVGuide.co…

Jane Lynch
NBC Renews Hollywood Game Night for Season 2

Let the games continue! NBC has renewed Hollywood Game Night for a second season, the network announ…

Felicity Huffman
Pilot Season: Felicity Huffman to Star in Boomerang Pilot for Fox

Felicity Huffman will star in the Fox pilot Boomerang, TVGuide.com has learned.

Sofia Vergara
Who's the Highest-Paid Actress on TV?

Forbes has released its list of the highest-paid actresses on television this year. The countdown fe…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which of your favorite stars are coming back to TV this fall

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Georgia Rule LIFE

A rebellious teenager is sent to live with her strict grandmother on the family's Idaho farm for the summer after her frustrated mother fails to find a means of curbing her unruly behavior.

Fri Apr 10 10:30am
FrasierThe Harassed(Season 10, Episode 12) LIFE

A sexual-harassment matter embroils Frasier, who feuds injudiciously with a financial reporter (Felicity Huffman) who's as arrogant as he is. Van: Mike Judge. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Bulldog: Dan Butler. Noel: Patrick Kerr.