Felicity HuffmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:00pm
Law & OrderWorking Mom(Season 7, Episode 14) SUNDe

A retired cop is found shot to death in his car, and the investigative trail involves two interior decorators who double as prostitutes. Hillary: Felicity Huffman. Lanie: Elaine Stritch. Colson: David Chandler. Sondra: Jodie Markell. Metzler: John Cunningh (more…)

Sat Feb 28 12:00am
Tavis Smiley(Season 12, Episode 50) PBS

Felicity Huffman.

Sat Feb 28 1:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop