Felicity HuffmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 9:00am
FrasierNo Sex, Please, We're Skittish(Season 11, Episode 1) LIFE

Roz's return to KACL rattles Frasier, who's reinvolved with Julia; Niles' fatherhood plans get an unexpected setback he determines to remedy with an unorthodox virility enhancer. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Kenny: Tom McGowan.

Tue Jan 27 9:30am
FrasierA Man, a Plan and a Gal: Julia(Season 11, Episode 2) LIFE

Love blinds Frasier to the faults of Julia (Felicity Huffman), who behaves obnoxiously and insensitively at a Crane dinner gathering. For starters, she embarrasses Daphne, then winds up chattering incessantly on her cell phone.

Tue Feb 10 6:00am
Law & OrderWorking Mom(Season 7, Episode 14) TNT

A retired cop is found shot to death in his car, and the investigative trail involves two interior decorators who double as prostitutes. Hillary: Felicity Huffman. Lanie: Elaine Stritch. Colson: David Chandler. Sondra: Jodie Markell. Metzler: John Cunningh (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop