Felicity Huffman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The energetic Huffman began her career off-Broadway with the prestigious Atlantic Theater Company, cofounded by playwright David Mamet and actor William H. Macy. Both men ended up playing important roles in Huffman's life. Mamet cast her in her first film… (more)

Birth Name: Felicity Kendall Huffman

Birth Place: Bedford, New York, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chasing Life
Chasing Life: Does April Have to Die?

It's the elephant in the room on Chasing Life and so many other TV shows, movies, novels a…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 10:00pm
American CrimeEpisode One(Season 1, Episode 1) ABC

In the premiere of this drama, a home invasion leaves a war veteran dead and his wife seriously injured, but the ensuing investigation creates more questions than answers as a seemingly cut-and-dried case is anything but, a fact that the deceased man's div (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
American CrimeEpisode TwoNew(Season 1, Episode 2) ABC

Barb and Russ face Carter and Aubry, who are reunited for the first time since being arrested more than a day ago. Meanwhile, a terrified Tony lands in juvenile detention, testing the resolve of his father, Alonzo; investigators find an existing warrant fo (more…)

Tue Mar 17 9:00pm
Law & OrderWorking Mom(Season 7, Episode 14) WE

A retired cop is found shot to death in his car, and the investigative trail involves two interior decorators who double as prostitutes. Hillary: Felicity Huffman. Lanie: Elaine Stritch. Colson: David Chandler. Sondra: Jodie Markell. Metzler: John Cunningh (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop