Felicia Day Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicia Day

Felicia Day to Star in Mystery Science Theater 3000 Revival

In a union made in geek heaven, Felicia Day has joined theMystery Science Theater 3000 revival. The Guild star will play Kinga Forrester, daughter of mad scientist Dr. Clayton Forrester, Day revealed on Twitter. Meltdown's Jonah Ray will host the se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cash Poor
11:00 — Wray meets his convention assistant, Karen, (Felicia Day) who is a machine, a machine, a soft serve machine. Wray signs autographs for his fans and ag (more…)
Cash Poor
11:00 — Wray meets his convention assistant, Karen, (Felicia Day) who is a machine, a machine, a soft serve machine. Wray signs autographs for his fans and ag (more…)
Buffy The Vampire Slayer Season 7
As Buffy accompanies Dawn on her first day at the new Sunnydale High, Giles continues Willow's magic education in England. But while Buffy is surprise (more…)
Retarding It All Up
15:00 — The morning after the VIP party - Wray discovers that he recorded and sent in his audition during his drug and alcohol fueled blackout. Wray insults t (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 17 1:00pm
Red: Werewolf Hunter Syfy

Red a descendant of "Little Red Riding Hood," brings her fiancé home to meet the family, where he learns that they hunt werewolves. When a werewolf bites her betrothed, it's up to Red to save his life.

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has always been t…

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), but over th…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: Good Wife's Traumatic Exit, Scandal's Reveal, Omarosa's "Mediocre" Feud

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best-Laid Plans Award: On The Amazing Race, Tim and Marie use thei…

Orson Welles
The Tuesday Playlist: War of the Worlds at 75, Women of Interest, Naked Vegas

Today's history lesson: You shouldn't always believe what you hear. Long before TV, let alone social…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Cheat Sheet: What to Expect in Season 9

Supernatural returns for its ninth season Tuesday (8/7c, The CW) and we can't wait to see what's nex…

Ylvis
VIDEO: "The Fox" Becomes the Latest — and Greatest? — Viral Hit

Summer's over and with that ends "Blurred Lines"'s reign as the song of the season. Fortunately, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »