Felicia Day Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt

Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

Mystery Science Theater 3000, the uber-geeky comedy series about a man who's forced to watch terrible movies by evil scientists, is a go at Netflix. The cult favorite has had a long life: it began on a local Minnesota station in 1988 before going to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Supernatural' Sneak Peek: Charlie Reveals She Always Wanted to Marry Scarlett Johansson
00:42 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at the highly anticipated return of Felicia Day as Charlie in this Wednesday's all-new episode of Supernatural.
Link the Loot - Block'd
10:39 — Codex adjusts to Zaboo as a house-guest, while the rest of the Guild finds a valuable object in the game. Clara blows up in-game and out, while Codex (more…)
Grouping Up - Socializing Sucks
15:16 — The Guild splits up into guys' and girls' night while the game server goes down. Bladezz takes control of guys' night; Codex's neighbor shows up at he (more…)
Costume Contest - Grand Finale!
17:38 — The Guild, semi–somewhat incognito, infiltrate the convention costume contest to stop their game from being ruined. Codex tries to save the day while (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
SupernaturalThe Girl With the Dungeons and Dragons Tattoo(Season 7, Episode 20) TNT

Dick obtains a hard drive with info about the Winchesters and hires a talented hacker to break the firewall within a tight deadline, while Sam and Dean try to get to the hacker before she succeeds.

I’ll Watch798 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
HouseNot Cancer(Season 5, Episode 2) WE

When people who received organs from a donor who was killed in an industrial accident five years earlier die suddenly, House must figure out why to save a recipient who's still alive. To track down information about the donor and the dead recipients, House (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00am
SupernaturalLARP and the Real Girl(Season 8, Episode 11) TNT

Two people die mysteriously during a role-playing game. Later, a dangerous fairy must be stopped.

I’ll Watch731 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Felicia Day
Felicia Day to Star in Mystery Science Theater 3000 Revival

See who else joined the cast

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has always been t…

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), but over th…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: Good Wife's Traumatic Exit, Scandal's Reveal, Omarosa's "Mediocre" Feud

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best-Laid Plans Award: On The Amazing Race, Tim and Marie use thei…

Orson Welles
The Tuesday Playlist: War of the Worlds at 75, Women of Interest, Naked Vegas

Today's history lesson: You shouldn't always believe what you hear. Long before TV, let alone social…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Cheat Sheet: What to Expect in Season 9

Supernatural returns for its ninth season Tuesday (8/7c, The CW) and we can't wait to see what's nex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay