Felicia Day Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt

Netflix Is Making New Episodes of Mystery Science Theater 3000

Mystery Science Theater 3000, the uber-geeky comedy series about a man who's forced to watch terrible movies by evil scientists, is a go at Netflix. The cult favorite has had a long life: it began on a local Minnesota station in 1988 before going to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The 404: Where that just happened
24:47 — At CES 2013, Felicia Day joins Jeff Bakalar and Justin Yu for a special episode of The 404.
Felicia Day On Why You're Not Weird Online
12:24 — Writer, producer, actress, and Internet superstar Felicia Day joins So POPular!’s Janet Mock to discuss her new memoir, 'You're Never Weird On the Int (more…)
'Supernatural' Sneak Peek: Charlie Reveals She Always Wanted to Marry Scarlett Johansson
00:42 — ETonline has your exclusive first look at the highly anticipated return of Felicia Day as Charlie in this Wednesday's all-new episode of Supernatural.
Link the Loot - Block'd
10:39 — Codex adjusts to Zaboo as a house-guest, while the rest of the Guild finds a valuable object in the game. Clara blows up in-game and out, while Codex (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Felicia Day
Felicia Day to Star in Mystery Science Theater 3000 Revival

See who else joined the cast

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has always been t…

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), but over th…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: Good Wife's Traumatic Exit, Scandal's Reveal, Omarosa's "Mediocre" Feud

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best-Laid Plans Award: On The Amazing Race, Tim and Marie use thei…

Orson Welles
The Tuesday Playlist: War of the Worlds at 75, Women of Interest, Naked Vegas

Today's history lesson: You shouldn't always believe what you hear. Long before TV, let alone social…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Cheat Sheet: What to Expect in Season 9

Supernatural returns for its ninth season Tuesday (8/7c, The CW) and we can't wait to see what's nex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college