Felicia Day Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Felicia Day

Felicia Day to Star in Mystery Science Theater 3000 Revival

In a union made in geek heaven, Felicia Day has joined theMystery Science Theater 3000 revival. The Guild star will play Kinga Forrester, daughter of mad scientist Dr. Clayton Forrester, Day revealed on Twitter. Meltdown's Jonah Ray will host the se… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Link the Loot - Block'd
10:39 — Codex adjusts to Zaboo as a house-guest, while the rest of the Guild finds a valuable object in the game. Clara blows up in-game and out, while Codex (more…)
Grouping Up - Socializing Sucks
15:16 — The Guild splits up into guys' and girls' night while the game server goes down. Bladezz takes control of guys' night; Codex's neighbor shows up at he (more…)
Costume Contest - Grand Finale!
17:38 — The Guild, semi–somewhat incognito, infiltrate the convention costume contest to stop their game from being ruined. Codex tries to save the day while (more…)
Strange Frenemies / Into the Breach
15:56 — Codex struggles to cover up Guild interferences at her work even as Zaboo and Tink venture into the private test server.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 10:00am
SupernaturalThere's No Place Like Home(Season 10, Episode 11) TNT

Charlie returns from Oz and is seen on video beating up a district attorney. Dean suspects she is hunting on her own and that the D.A. must be a demon. When Sam and Dean find her, they are shocked to learn the real reason for her return.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerShowtime(Season 7, Episode 11) FX-E

Buffy struggles to protect potential Slayers from assassination by the Ubervamp while Giles and Anya petition a creature for information about the First. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Rona: Indigo. Eve: Amanda Marie Fuller. Molly: Clara Bryant. Ubervamp: Camden To (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Wed Jul 6 9:00am
SupernaturalBook of the Damned(Season 10, Episode 18) TNT

Charlie calls Sam and Dean and tells them she found the Book of the Dead that could help remove the Mark of Cain. Unfortunately, a man who claims the book belongs to his family shoots her. Meanwhile, Castiel and Metatron take a road trip to find Castiel's (more…)

I’ll Watch474 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has always been t…

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), but over th…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Top Moments: Good Wife's Traumatic Exit, Scandal's Reveal, Omarosa's "Mediocre" Feud

Our top moments of the week: 14. Best-Laid Plans Award: On The Amazing Race, Tim and Marie use thei…

Orson Welles
The Tuesday Playlist: War of the Worlds at 75, Women of Interest, Naked Vegas

Today's history lesson: You shouldn't always believe what you hear. Long before TV, let alone social…

Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Cheat Sheet: What to Expect in Season 9

Supernatural returns for its ninth season Tuesday (8/7c, The CW) and we can't wait to see what's nex…

Ylvis
VIDEO: "The Fox" Becomes the Latest — and Greatest? — Viral Hit

Summer's over and with that ends "Blurred Lines"'s reign as the song of the season. Fortunately, we…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day
  • Birth Place: Huntsville, AL
  • Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »