Felicia Day Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Kathryn Felicia Day

Birth Place: Huntsville, AL

Birthday: June 28, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Why The Supernatural Spin-Off Needs a Female Lead

The Supernatural spin-off Tribes has me nervous. The main attraction to the series has alw…

Kim Rhodes, Osric Chau
The 10 Best Supernatural Characters

Supernatural will always be the story of Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles), b…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerDirty Girls(Season 7, Episode 18) FX

Buffy's old nemesis Faith (Eliza Dushku) returns to Sunnydale and helps the Scoobies combat an ally of the First, an evil preacher who preys on young women with a knife. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Molly: Clara Bryant. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Vi: Felicity Day.

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
SupernaturalThere's No Place Like Home(Season 10, Episode 11) CW

Charlie returns from Oz and is seen on video beating up a district attorney. Dean suspects she is hunting on her own and that the D.A. must be a demon. When Sam and Dean find her, they are shocked to learn the real reason for her return.

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEnd of Days(Season 7, Episode 21) FX

Buffy acquires a powerful new weapon that could prove decisive against Caleb (Nathan Fillion); the Potentials are ambushed by Ubervamps. Angel: David Boreanaz. Caridad: Dania Ramirez. Vi: Felicia Day. Giles: Anthony Stewart Head. Faith: Eliza Dushku.

Shop