Farrah Fawcett Celebrity Watchlist

Farrah Fawcett

Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, TX

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

VIDEO: The TV Haircuts That Changed Our Lives

From the "Farrah-do" to "the Rachel," television has been influencing our hairstyles for decades. When Charlie's Angels premiered in 1976, star Farrah Fawcett had no way of knowing that her wispy tresses would be copied by women w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hours of Desperation
A jewel thief named Murdoch betrays his two partners and escapes with a bag of rubies. His double-crossed sidekick, Dinsmore, attaches a belt of explo (more…)
Rosemary For Remembrance
Ex mobster Jake Garfield is released from prison and two attempts are made on his life. His nephew, Tim Stone, asks the Angels to investigate. Feeling (more…)
Terror On Skis, Pt. 2
Hansworth complies with the request to trade his life for Sabrina's. Hansworth makes the rendezvous, but Sabrina escapes, telephoning the Angels to st (more…)
TVGuide.com's Top Moments of the Week! (June 19th-25th)
01:49 — TVGuide.com's Top Moments for the week of June 19th through June 25th.|Farrah Fawcett|20/20|Ryan O'Neil|Ed McMahon|Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien|Mic (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 10:00am
The Cookout SHO2e

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Mon Feb 27 10:30am
The Cookout SHO2e

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching
Sat Mar 4 11:00am
The Cookout FLIXe

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Ryan O'Neal
Ryan O'Neal Diagnosed With Prostate Cancer

Ryan O'Neal has prostate cancer, but he expects to make a full recovery, People reports."Recently I…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Redmond O'Neal
Redmond O'Neal Arrested for Heroin Possession

Redmond O'Neal, the son of Ryan O'Neal and Farrah Fawcett, was arrested for heroin possession, Peopl…

Paris Hilton and Kathy Hilton
Kathy Hilton on Paris' Sex Tape: "We Never Discussed It Again"

Kathy Hilton says she and her daughter Paris never had much of a conversation about the infamous 200…

Ryan O'Neal
Ryan O'Neal: Tatum Faked Suicide Attempt

Ryan and Tatum O'Neal apparently still have issues to work through. Following Sunday night's debut o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, TX
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper