Farrah Fawcett Celebrity Watchlist

Farrah Fawcett

Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett

Birth Place: Corpus Christi, TX

Died: June 25, 2009

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(244 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

VIDEO: The TV Haircuts That Changed Our Lives

From the "Farrah-do" to "the Rachel," television has been influencing our hairstyles for decades. When Charlie's Angels premiered in 1976, star Farrah Fawcett had no way of knowing that her wispy tresses would be copied by women w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TVGuide.com's Top Moments of the Week! (June 19th-25th)
01:49 — TVGuide.com's Top Moments for the week of June 19th through June 25th.|Farrah Fawcett|20/20|Ryan O'Neil|Ed McMahon|Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien|Mic (more…)
The Apostle - Trailer
00:56 — An intense personal look at the war between good and evil waged in the heart, mind and soul of a small town preacher.
The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
What Inspired Alexander Skarsgard to Dress in Drag?
01:22 — Hear why "The Diary of a Teenage Girl" star hit the red carpet in a floor-length gold gown and Farrah Fawcett-esque wig! Plus, does the actor love the (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 22 9:30am
The Cookout TMC

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sun Jan 22 6:30pm
The Cookout TMC

Cultures clash when an affluent basketball player (Storm P) invites friends and family from the old 'hood to a barbecue at his estate. An urban comedy rife with stereotypes. Queen Latifah costars, co-wrote the script and co-produced. Tim Meadows, Danny Glo (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Mon Jan 23 10:35am
Dr. T and the Women STZEN

A Dallas gynecologist with a thriving practice and a lusty attraction to the opposite sex sees life begin to spiral out of control when his wife is placed in an asylum, his daughter's wedding goes on the rocks, and he becomes smitten with a freewheeling fe (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Ryan O'Neal
Ryan O'Neal Diagnosed With Prostate Cancer

Ryan O'Neal has prostate cancer, but he expects to make a full recovery, People reports."Recently I…

Rachael Taylor, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
Charlie’s Angels' New Angels Don't Feel Pressure to Live Up to the Past

Charlie's Angels has seen a number of faces take on the duties of a crime-fighting angel: Farrah Faw…

Redmond O'Neal
Redmond O'Neal Arrested for Heroin Possession

Redmond O'Neal, the son of Ryan O'Neal and Farrah Fawcett, was arrested for heroin possession, Peopl…

Paris Hilton and Kathy Hilton
Kathy Hilton on Paris' Sex Tape: "We Never Discussed It Again"

Kathy Hilton says she and her daughter Paris never had much of a conversation about the infamous 200…

Ryan O'Neal
Ryan O'Neal: Tatum Faked Suicide Attempt

Ryan and Tatum O'Neal apparently still have issues to work through. Following Sunday night's debut o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Farrah Leni Fawcett
  • Birth Place: Corpus Christi, TX
  • Died: June 25, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>iZombie</em>
The iZombie Cast Is Hoping for a Musical Episode

The CW zombie drama is ready to take the next step