Farley Granger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Farley Earle Granger II

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: July 1, 1925, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Farley Granger
Farley Granger, Rope and Strangers on a Train Star, Dies at 85

Farley Granger, the actor best known for his roles in Alfred Hitchcock's thrillers Rope an…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Strangers on a Train TCM

Alfred Hitchcock's masterful suspense tale of a tennis pro railroaded into a murder pact by a demented playboy, who offers to kill the athlete's unfaithful wife in exchange for him doing away with the rich man's hated father. Raymond Chandler cowrote the s (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:00pm
The Love BoatTell Her She's Great; Matchmaker, Matchmaker Times Two; The Baby Alarm(Season 4, Episode 8) POP

Isaac wants the crew to praise his aunt's acting; two friends (Melissa Sue Anderson, Lorenzo Lamas) resist their parents' matchmaking efforts; a woman (Susan Howard) lets her infant choose her dates. Tania: Isabel Sanford. Clark: Troy Donahue.