Faran Tahir Celebrity Watchlist

Faran Tahir

Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Faran Tahir

Exclusive: Burn Notice Beams Up Star Trek's Faran Tahir for Ruthless Role

Burn Notice is beaming up Star Trek's Faran Tahir for a guest spot on the show's upcoming sixth season, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Burn Notice recruits Scrubs' John C. McGinley to play Michael's CIA trainer Tahir, 49, will portray Ahmed, an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elysium - Trailer 1
02:14 — In 2154, two classes of people exist: the wealthy, who live on a space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on a ruined Earth. The people of (more…)
Elysium - Trailer 2
03:17 — In 2154, two classes of people exist: the wealthy, who live on a space station called Elysium, and the rest, who live on a ruined Earth. The people of (more…)
Escape Plan - Trailer 1
02:31 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)
Escape Plan - Clip - Erase
00:32 — One of the world's foremost authorities on structural security agrees to take on one last job: breaking out of an ultra-secret, high-tech facility cal (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO2

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0No Ke Ali'i Wahine A Me Ka 'Aina (For Queen and Country)New(Season 7, Episode 2) CBS

Five-0 works with rogue MI-6 agent Harry Langford to find a terrorist planning to cause nuclear reactors across Europe to melt down. Meanwhile, McGarrett and Danny ask retired FBI profiler Alicia Brown to help them find a serial killer vigilante.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30am
Escape Plan SPIKE

An incarcerated security expert must escape from a prison that he designed in order to track down those who framed him. Meanwhile, the strict warden enlists his lead guard to maintain order, and a mysterious inmate works to prevent the prisoners from turni (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 16, 1964, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent