Faran Tahir Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Faran Haroon Tahir

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 16, 1964, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Faran Tahir Photos

  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Ruslan Denisov" - Faran Tahir, James Spader and Arian Moayed
    Photo By: Eric Leibowitz/NBC
  • The Blacklist - Season 2 - "Ruslan Denisov" - Megan Boone, Faran Tahir and Diego Klattenhoff
    Photo By: Eric Leibowitz/NBC
  • Burn Notice - Season 6 - "Last Rites" - Faran Tahir
    Photo By: Glenn Watson/USA Network
  • Supernatural - Season 7 - "Defending Your Life" - Faran Tahir and Alona Tal
    Photo By: Jack Rowand/The CW
  • Warehouse 13 - Season 13 - "The 40th Floor" - Kate Mulgrew and Faran Tahir
    Photo By: Steve Wilkie/Syfy
  • Warehouse 13 - Season 2 - "Vendetta" - Jamie Murray, Faran Tahir and Saul Rubinek
    Photo By: Philippe Bosse/Syfy
  • Sleeper Cell: American Terror - "Faith" - Faran Tahir (center) as Aziz
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/Showtime

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop