Fantasia Barrino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Fantasia Monique Barrino

Birth Place: High Point, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(589 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fantasia Barrino

Fantasia Barrino Marries Kendall Taylor

American Idol winner Fantasia Barrino married businessman Kendall Taylor over the weekend. Barrino, 31, and Taylor, who is the chief operating officer of a North Carolina-based courier company, tied the knot on a luxury yacht on Sunday. Barrino chron… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Maher & Hot Topics
05:07 — Bill Maher weighs in on hot topics.
Must Have Monday
05:07 — "Must Have Monday" flash sale hosted by lifestyle expert Tai Beauchamp.
Bill Maher On Visiting Red States
04:12 — Bill Maher chats about performing in red states.
"American Idol" Alums Remember Their Time On the Show
02:47 — Fantasia Barrino, Taylor Hicks and Katharine McPhee reflect on their time on "American Idol." What were the singers' best moments--and what are they u (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Adam Lambert, Jennifer Hudson and David Cook
12 American Idol Alums Who Would Make Good Judges

As part of American Idol's complete overhaul for its upcoming 13th season, the show is considering h…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen
The Thursday Playlist: Hannibal, Parks X 2, Don't Rain on Glee's Parade

Could it be that NBC has produced a keeper in the deliciously creepy Hannibal? We shouldn't break ou…

Fantasia
Fantasia Barrino Says Anti-Gay Marriage Comments Were "Taken Out of Context"

A picture is usually worth a thousand words, but a recent photo caption from Fantasia Barrino spoke…

Hugh Laurie
Top Moments: House's Last Ride and Glee's Sad Goodbye

Our top moments of the week: 12. Always the Bridesmaid Award: Contrary to its theme song, Celebrity…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Details

  • Birth Name: Fantasia Monique Barrino
  • Birth Place: High Point, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans