Fantasia Barrino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Fantasia Monique Barrino

Birth Place: High Point, NC

Birthday: June 30, 1984, Cancer

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.31 out of 5 (583 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Lambert, Jennifer Hudson and David Cook
12 American Idol Alums Who Would Make Good Judges

As part of American Idol's complete overhaul for its upcoming 13th season, the show is considering h…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen
The Thursday Playlist: Hannibal, Parks X 2, Don't Rain on Glee's Parade

Could it be that NBC has produced a keeper in the deliciously creepy Hannibal? We shouldn't break ou…

Fantasia
Fantasia Barrino Says Anti-Gay Marriage Comments Were "Taken Out of Context"

A picture is usually worth a thousand words, but a recent photo caption from Fantasia Barrino spoke…

Hugh Laurie
Top Moments: House's Last Ride and Glee's Sad Goodbye

Our top moments of the week: 12. Always the Bridesmaid Award: Contrary to its theme song, Celebrity…

DeAndre Brackensick, Skylar Laine
Meet American Idol's Finalists: Who Was in Hannah Montana? Who Collects Knives?

After a grueling, nausea-inducing Hollywood week and uneven semifinals, American Idol has chosen its…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

American Idol: Where Are They Now?

See which runners-up outshined the winners