Famke Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Famke Janssen

NBC Adds The Blacklist Spinoff Blacklist: Redemption to Lineup

It's official: The Blacklist spinoff is happening at NBC. Called Blacklist: Redemption, the series began in earnest in last week's episode of The Blacklist, when Famke Janssen's character Susan "Scottie" Hargrave was introduced in a mysterious new s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taken 3 - Trailer
02:14 — Liam Neeson returns as ex-covert operative Bryan Mills, whose reconciliation with his ex-wife is tragically cut short when she is brutally murdered. (more…)
Taken 3
00:30 — Liam Neeson returns as ex-covert operative Bryan Mills, whose reconciliation with his ex-wife is tragically cut short when she is brutally murdered. (more…)
‘Blacklist’ Spinoff: Ryan Eggold, Famke Janssen Talk New Show
03:38 — Actors Ryan Eggold and Famke Janssen of “The Blacklist” are on Rockefeller Plaza for the NBC Upfront, and TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer gets them to spill some (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 7:00am
X-Men: The Last Stand FX

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch588 Watching
Mon Jul 4 9:00am
The Wolverine FX

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

I’ll Watch402 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:00am
The Wolverine FX

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

I’ll Watch402 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Blacklist
The Blacklist: Who Is Famke Janssen's Scottie Hargrave?

We've got some theories

Famke Janssen
Exclusive: Get Your First Look at Famke Janssen on The Blacklist

Things look intense!

Alfred Enoch and Karla Souza, How to Get Away with Murder
7 Things to Know About How to Get Away with Murder's Return

#WhoIsChristophe

Landon Liboiron and Bill Skarsgard, <em>Hemlock Grove</em>
Your Refresher Guide to Hemlock Grove

Here's everything you need to know before the final season

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
The 20 Most Absurd Moments in Hemlock Grove (And Why You Need to Watch)

Hemlock Grove isn't good by any means, but it is great (just not if you watch earnestly). The Netfli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model