Famke Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Blacklist

The Blacklist: Who Is Famke Janssen's Scottie Hargrave?

On Thursday, we'll finally be introduced to Famke Janssen's Susan "Scottie" Hargrave on The Blacklist. And we've seen a lot of her in various promotional materials -- shocker, she looks like Famke Janssen -- but we still don't know who she is, wheth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters - Trailer
01:59 — After getting a taste for blood as children, Hansel (Jeremy Renner) and Gretel (Gemma Arterton) have become the ultimate vigilantes, hell bent on retr (more…)
I Spy - Trailer
02:21
I Spy - Trailer
02:21
The Wolverine - Trailer
02:25 — Based on the celebrated comic book arc, THE WOLVERINE finds Logan, the eternal warrior and outsider, in Japan. There, samurai steel will clash with ad (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:30am
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch236 Watching
Fri May 6 11:35am
Don't Say a Word MAXe

Thieves kidnap the daughter of a psychiatrist to make him jog the memory of a mentally ill teen who holds the key to finding a stolen jewel. Making matters worse, he has only a few hours to break through to the troubled teen.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Fri May 6 3:15pm
House on Haunted Hill IFC

A tycoon invites six people to a party at an abandoned insane asylum and offers $1 million to every guest who survives the night.

I’ll Watch236 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Famke Janssen
Exclusive: Get Your First Look at Famke Janssen on The Blacklist

Things look intense!

Alfred Enoch and Karla Souza, How to Get Away with Murder
7 Things to Know About How to Get Away with Murder's Return

#WhoIsChristophe

Landon Liboiron and Bill Skarsgard, <em>Hemlock Grove</em>
Your Refresher Guide to Hemlock Grove

Here's everything you need to know before the final season

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
The 20 Most Absurd Moments in Hemlock Grove (And Why You Need to Watch)

Hemlock Grove isn't good by any means, but it is great (just not if you watch earnestly). The Netfli…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »