Famke Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(238 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Famke Janssen

NBC Adds The Blacklist Spinoff Blacklist: Redemption to Lineup

It's official: The Blacklist spinoff is happening at NBC. Called Blacklist: Redemption, the series began in earnest in last week's episode of The Blacklist, when Famke Janssen's character Susan "Scottie" Hargrave was introduced in a mysterious new s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famke Janssen: Liam Neeson Is ‘Dreamy’ in ‘Taken 3'
04:34 — Actress Famke Janssen appears in the final installment of the film franchise “Taken 3” where her character’s early death serves as the catalyst for th (more…)
Taken - Extended Trailer
05:01 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.
Taken - Trailer 2
02:00 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.
Taken - Trailer 1
02:30 — Liam Neeson stars in this action thriller about a former spy who uses all his skills to try and find his kidnapped daughter.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1179 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:56pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1179 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
Taken 3 MOMAX

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch180 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Blacklist
The Blacklist: Who Is Famke Janssen's Scottie Hargrave?

We've got some theories

Famke Janssen
Exclusive: Get Your First Look at Famke Janssen on The Blacklist

Things look intense!

Alfred Enoch and Karla Souza, How to Get Away with Murder
7 Things to Know About How to Get Away with Murder's Return

#WhoIsChristophe

Landon Liboiron and Bill Skarsgard, <em>Hemlock Grove</em>
Your Refresher Guide to Hemlock Grove

Here's everything you need to know before the final season

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
The 20 Most Absurd Moments in Hemlock Grove (And Why You Need to Watch)

Hemlock Grove isn't good by any means, but it is great (just not if you watch earnestly). The Netfli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen
  • Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind