Famke JanssenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11,…

Landon Liboiron
The 20 Most Absurd Moments in Hemlock Grove (And Why You Need to Watch)

Hemlock Grove isn't good by any means, but it is great (just not if you watch earnestly).…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 2:20pm
I-Spy ENC

Wisecracking secret agents try to outsmart an arms dealer who has obtained a special stealth-fighter jet, which can be hidden from radar and also turns invisible to the human eye.

Sun Feb 1 5:50pm
The Wolverine MOMAXe

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

Tue Feb 3 4:30am
Deep Rising SHO2e

Modern-day pirates hire a ship captain (Treat Williams) to attack a luxury liner, but giant sea monsters beat him to it. A silly premise, but fantastic special effects. Famke Janssen. Written and directed by Stephen Sommers.

Shop