Famke Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen

Birth Place: Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Birthday: November 5, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Landon Liboiron
The 20 Most Absurd Moments in Hemlock Grove (And Why You Need to Watch)

Hemlock Grove isn't good by any means, but it is great (just not if you watch earnestly). The Netfli…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Bill Skarsgard, Famke Janssen
Netflix Orders Original Horror Series Hemlock Grove from Eli Roth

Netflix has added another series to its growing stable of original programming. Hemlock Grove,  a ho…

Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck's Dylan Walsh: Ending the Finale in a "Different Tone" Was Smart

[SPOILER ALERT: This story reveals plot details of the series finale of Nip/Tuck. Read at your own r…

Famke Janssen
Famke Janssen Returning to Nip/Tuck for Final Episodes

Who's rising like a phoenix to return for Nip/Tuck's final two episodes? X-Men actress Famke Janssen…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 9:40am
X2: X-Men United STARZ

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them. Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Halle Berry. Bryan Singer directed.

Sat Mar 28 2:45pm
The Wolverine MAX

Still mourning the death of Jean Grey, Wolverine travels to Japan after an old friend tells him that he can remove his immortality, but he soon gets caught up in a conspiracy involving the yakuza.

Sun Mar 29 11:45am
GoldenEye ENCRe

Agent 007 must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.