Faith Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about their marriage. But while the longtime couple are still very much together, McGraw admits they have had a few issues — particularly because of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXPERIENCE INTEL IN MUSIC: THE LADY GAGA COLLABORATION
01:25 — What happens when you put Intel's most advanced technology in the hands of this generation’s most innovative artist? Tune in to the 58th GRAMMY Awards (more…)
Will Tyler Oakley Finally Get a Lady Gaga Interview?
01:28 — Tyler Oakley returns to the GRAMMYs red carpet this year and to prepare, looks back on his greatest red carpet moments from last year, including inter (more…)
THE 58TH ANNUAL GRAMMY AWARDS® (Performances)
00:31 — Don't miss once-in-a-lifetime performances by Justin Bieber, Pitbull, Kendrick Lamar, The Weeknd, Little Big Town, Carrie Underwood, Sam Hunt and Adel (more…)
Intel and Lady Gaga have big plans for GRAMMY night
00:15 — Tune-in to the 58th Annual GRAMMYs LIVE Monday February 15th on CBS to see Lady Gaga like you've never seen her before.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 19 8:00pm
George Strait: The Cowboy Rides Away CMT

George Strait performs his final concert in Dallas, Texas. Joining Strait onstage to perform are Jason Aldean, Kenny Chesney, Eric Church, Sheryl Crow, Vince Gill, Faith Hill, Alan Jackson, Miranda Lambert, Martina McBride and George "Bubba" Strait Jr.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Dr Kevin Sands, Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Gets Braces

Khloe Kardashian has gotten braces! The reality star recently got Invisalign to straighten her teeth…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood to Sing Monday Night Football’s Theme Song

Carrie Underwood is ready for some football.

Faith Hill
PHOTO: Faith Hill Wears Braces to the Grammy Awards

Faith Hill's jewelry wasn't her only sparkling accessory at Sunday's Grammy Awards. The country supe…

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Opens Up About Sobriety

Tim McGraw looks good and feels good too. But things weren't always so good for the country star.

Details

  • Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer