Faith Hill Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry

Birth Place: Jackson, MS

Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim McGraw

Tim McGraw Explains Why He Stopped Drinking: "I Partied Too Much"

In recent years, Tim McGraw and Faith Hill have had to deal with negative rumors and gossip about their marriage. But while the longtime couple are still very much together, McGraw admits they have had a few issues — particularly because of his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes of Faith Hill's New Music Video
03:18 — Behind the scenes footage and interviews for Faith Hill's new music video 'American Heart.'
Tim & Faith On Best & Worst Aspects of Joint Show
04:07 — Country music's cherished couple Tim McGraw and Faith Hill sat down with ET's Nancy O'Dell to talk about their show Soul2Soul and revealed what they e (more…)
Tim McGraw On Faith Hill's Short New 'Do 'I Think She Looks Hot'
02:06 — ET caught up with Tim McGraw and Faith Hill on the Oscars red carpet and admitted that he loves his wife's new hairstyle.
Exclusive: Tim & Faith On Having More Children
01:42 — ET's Nancy O'Dell exclusively sat down with country music stars Tim McGraw and Faith Hill to talk about their Vegas show and found out their thoughts (more…)

More NewsSee all »

George Strait
George Strait Wins Entertainer of the Year at ACM Awards

George Strait was the big winner at Sunday's Academy of Country Music Awards, taking home the prize…

Faith Hill, Tim McGraw
Faith Hill and Tim McGraw Deny Divorce Reports

Is there trouble in paradise for Faith Hill and Tim McGraw? No way, says the couple.

Dr Kevin Sands, Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Gets Braces

Khloe Kardashian has gotten braces! The reality star recently got Invisalign to straighten her teeth…

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood to Sing Monday Night Football’s Theme Song

Carrie Underwood is ready for some football.

Faith Hill
PHOTO: Faith Hill Wears Braces to the Grammy Awards

Faith Hill's jewelry wasn't her only sparkling accessory at Sunday's Grammy Awards. The country supe…

Tim McGraw
Tim McGraw Opens Up About Sobriety

Tim McGraw looks good and feels good too. But things weren't always so good for the country star.

Details

  • Birth Name: Audrey Faith Perry
  • Birth Place: Jackson, MS
  • Birthday: September 21, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay